Aptus CareerAPTUS CAREER
For mid-level professionals done being overlooked

You're already good enough for a better role. You just haven't been positioned for it.

Aptus is a done-for-you placement service that takes you from stuck and underpaid to a signed offer for the role you deserve. We do the positioning, packaging, and targeting. You show up to the interviews.

Aptus Career Clients
90 days
From overlooked to a signed offer.
Done for you
Done-for-you, not another course
Built for professionals earning ₦500k+
By application only — limited intake
The quiet part, out loud

Let's name what's actually happening.

i.
You're underpaid for what you actually do, and you know it.
ii.
You've watched people with half your ability get the title, the raise, the jump, while you stayed exactly where you are.
iii.
You've rewritten your CV more times than you can count, applied to roles you were overqualified for, and heard nothing back.
The problem was never your ability. It was that nobody packaged and positioned you for the room where the decision gets made.
The mechanism

How we get you placed in 90 days.

This is not coaching and it is not a course. It is done-for-you. We run the search. You run the interviews.

i.

Position

We audit where you stand, define the exact role you should target, and build the positioning that makes you the obvious choice.

ii.

Package

We rebuild your CV, LinkedIn, and pitch into one sharp story aimed squarely at the employers you want.

iii.

Place

We target the right roles and get you in front of the people who hire, instead of the application black hole.

iv.

Prepare

We coach you through interviews and negotiation so you walk in ready and walk out with the offer and the number.

Your 90 days, in motion
Day 30
Positioned
Day 60
Packaged & in market
Day 90
Placed
Start with the application
What your 90 days actually look like

A clear plan from day one.

No mystery, no waiting around. From the day you come onboard, here is exactly what we are doing for you, month by month.

Day 1 to 30

Set up & go to market

Onboarding and profile build
  • Onboarding call to map your background, target roles, and salary expectations
  • Full CV rewrite, repositioned from scratch
  • LinkedIn audit and full optimisation so recruiters find you
  • Your job search strategy locked in with your Career Specialist
By Day 30: you are ready and live in the market.
Day 30 to 60

Active search

We run the search for you
  • 3 to 5 tailored applications submitted daily on your behalf
  • Your CV rewritten to match every single role
  • Weekly progress reports and application tracking
  • Interview prep before every invite that comes in
By Day 60: interviews in motion, target of 3 a month.
Day 60 to 90

Land the role

From interview to signed offer
  • Briefed and coached before each interview, debriefed after
  • Search refined around what is landing and what is not
  • Salary negotiation coaching before you accept anything
  • We stay with you until you sign
By Day 90: the target is a real offer in hand.
See if you qualify
What you get

Everything handled, in one engagement.

Career Positioning AuditWhere you stand and the exact role to target
Included
CV RebuildRewritten and formatted to pass screening and impress humans
Included
LinkedIn OverhaulOptimised so recruiters come to you
Included
Role Targeting & OutreachWe find and approach the right roles for you
Included
Interview CoachingMock interviews and preparation for every stage
Included
Offer NegotiationWe help you secure the title and the number
Included
I'm ready, let's talk
Real evidence, not hype

What happens when you're positioned properly.

Nothing special about the people below. They simply got packaged and positioned for the room where the decision gets made. This is the same playbook you're applying for.

Exhibit A Verified
Verified offer, identifying details removed for privacy🔍 Click to enlarge
~₦600,000/mo7 figures
"I'd applied to dozens of roles and heard nothing. Aptus repositioned me completely, and the right offer followed."
O
Odunayo
Chief of Staff
Exhibit B Verified
Verified offer, employer details removed for privacy🔍 Click to enlarge
~₦750,000/mo$3,000/month
"I was good at the work but invisible on paper. They fixed the packaging, the interviews started coming, and I signed."
F
Folarin
Head of After Sales (Engineering)
Exhibit C Verified
Verified offer, identifying details removed for privacy🔍 Click to enlarge
~₦500,000/mo₦2.7m/month net
"I thought I was too senior for help like this. I was wrong. The positioning alone changed how employers saw me, and I moved up into the C-suite."
D
Dayo
Chief Operating Officer

Offers shown with permission. Employer and personal identifying details have been removed to protect privacy. Individual results vary and are not a guarantee of outcome.

Read this before you apply

This works for some people. Not everyone.

This is for you if

  • You're a mid-level or senior professional already earning ₦500,000+
  • You're good at your job and ready for the next level
  • You want it done for you, not another course to half-finish
  • You can invest in the outcome and start now

This isn't for you if

  • You're early-career or looking for just any job
  • You want a free CV review and nothing more
  • You're not ready to invest in your own career
  • You want a guarantee with zero effort on your side
Fair questions

What you're probably thinking.

Can't I just do this myself? +

You could. But you haven't yet, and the cost of another six months stuck is far higher than the investment here. We compress months of trial and error into a focused 90-day run with someone who has done it before.

How is this different from a CV writer? +

A CV writer hands you a document and wishes you luck. We position you, target the roles, get you in front of employers, and prepare you to close. The CV is one piece of a full placement engagement.

What if I'm too busy with my current job? +

That's exactly who this is built for. We do the heavy lifting. Your time goes into interviews, not into searching, applying, and rewriting.

Is this a guarantee of a job? +

No honest service can guarantee a third party will hire you. What we guarantee is the work: the positioning, packaging, targeting, and preparation, done to a standard that gives you the best possible shot.

This is a qualification, not a sign-up.

Aptus takes on a small number of the right people. Answer honestly. If you're a fit, you book a call. If you're not, we'll tell you on the spot, and tell you why.

Aptus Application
Done-for-you placement · 90 days
A
For mid-level professionals and above, earning ₦500,000+, ready to invest in the move.
Step 1 of 7

Are you currently working?

This helps us understand your starting point.

Step 2 of 7
Mid-level and above only

Which best describes your current level?

Be honest. This is the line that matters most.

Step 3 of 7
3+ years required

How much professional experience do you have?

Years in the working world, not in one job.

Step 4 of 7
₦500,000+ to qualify

What's your current monthly salary?

Kept private. This is where most applications end.

Step 5 of 7

What are you targeting in your next role?

Where you want your next move to land you.

Step 6 of 7
₦150,000/month investment

This is a done-for-you programme with a monthly investment of ₦150,000. When can you start?

Honesty here saves everyone time.

Step 7 of 7

Last step. Where do we reach you?

And one line on why you're making a move now.

Please fill in your name, a valid email, and your number.

You're a strong fit.

Book your plan session now. We'll walk through your situation and map out the 90 days on the call.

Book my call

This isn't the right fit for you right now.

Why you stopped here

Aptus is a done-for-you placement programme for mid-level professionals and above earning ₦500,000+ and ready to invest in the move. That's a deliberate line, and being honest about it protects your time and ours.

But the next 90 days are still yours to move. Leave your details and we'll show you exactly where you stand, and what to fix first.

Add your name, a valid email, and your number.
The choice

Another year stuck, or 90 days to the role you deserve.

The roles are out there. The only question is whether you're positioned to win them. Apply now and let's find out.

Become the next placement
Chat with us